Don't walk away

29. července 2010 v 9:28 | Janie:) |  Texty Písní

Don't walk away

I've been runnin'
In circles all day long
I'm out of breath
But I'm still goin' strong

I'm gonna get you, yeah,
No matter what they say
You think I'm losin'
But I always get my way

Chorus
Don't walk away
When I'm talking to you
This ain't no time
For your bad attitude

Don't gimme me
That face when you know
I'm really down for the chase
Cause my heart's already in it
And I'm never gonna quit it
When you finally gonna get it?
Don't walk away
When I'm talkin' to you

You act, act like
That I don't have a clue
You think you know it all
But I'm so onto you

You think you've figured out
Just how to win this game
I'm on your tracks, yeah
I know every move you make

Don't walk away
When I'm talking to you
This ain't no time
For your bad attitude

Don't gimme me
That face when you know
I'm really down for the chase
Cause my heart's already in it
And I'm never gonna quit it
When you finally gonna get it?

Don't walk away
I won't gonna give up just like that
I'm gonna make you mine
If it takes everything I have

Don't walk away
When I'm talking to you
This ain't no time
For your bad attitude

Don't gimme me
That face when you know
I'm really down for the chase
Cause my heart's already in it
And I'm never gonna quit it
When you finally gonna get it?

Don't walk away!

Don't walk away
When I'm talking to you
This ain't no time
For your bad attitude

Don't gimme me
That face when you know
I'm really down for the chase
Cause my heart's already in it
And I'm never gonna quit it
When you finally gonna get it?

Don't walk away
________________________________________________________
Zdroj:)www.karaoketexty.cz
 

Buď první, kdo ohodnotí tento článek.

Nový komentář

Přihlásit se
  Ještě nemáte vlastní web? Můžete si jej zdarma založit na Blog.cz.
 

Aktuální články

Reklama